Legal Notices

Website Disclaimer

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by Complete FS Ltd and whilst we endeavour to keep the information up-to-date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.

In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of or in connection with the use of this website.

Through this website you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of Complete FS Ltd. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them.

Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, Complete FS Ltd takes no responsibility for and will not be liable for the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

This privacy policy sets out how Complete FS Ltd uses and protects any information that you give Complete FS Ltd when you use this website.

Terms and Conditions of Website Usage

This website is for the use of professional intermediaries only and as such no part of it should be relayed on to the general public.. If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Complete FS Ltd's relationship with you in relation to this website.

The term Complete FS Ltd or "us" or "we" refers to the owner of the website whose registered office is Complete FS Ltd, Fleming Court, Leigh Road, Eastleigh, SO50 9PD. Our company registration number is 8163434. The term "you" refers to the user or viewer of our website.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

  • The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.
  • Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.
  • Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.
  • This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.
  • All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to the operator, are acknowledged on the website.
  • Unauthorised use of this website may give to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.
  • From time to time this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).
  • You may not create a link to this website from another website or document without Complete FS Ltd's prior written consent.
  • Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of England and Wales.

Account Creation - Subject to receipt of the required account creation information and agreement to the websites terms and conditions. In the event of any problem with the online account creation (whether caused by computer failure or user error) Complete FS Ltd are not obliged to approve any registration requests.

Account Activation - Subject to the provision of a genuine and correctly spelt email address capable of receiving emails from Complete FS Ltd (including emails generated automatically by a computer). Complete FS Ltd is not obliged to provide you with the means of activating your account to allow you to access the restricted areas of the site. This is normally done via an activation link sent by email. In the event that you do not receive the email containing the activation link please check you spam trap folder and make sure you are able to receive emails from Complete FS Ltd. Complete FS Ltdd reserves the right to suspend your account at any time.

Website Privacy Policy

  1. What we collect
  2. What we do with the information we gather
  3. Security
  4. How we use cookies
  5. Links to other websites
  6. Controlling your personal information

Complete FS Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Complete FS Ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from January 2014.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional email about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail.
  • We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.
  • By submitting the registration form, you will be indicating your consent to receiving email marketing messages from us. If you object please inform us in writing.
Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use cookies to allow you to logon and access the registered users only sections of this site. We sometimes also use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • By registering you have agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by following the unsubscribe link in our e-mail marketing.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to: Complete FS Ltd, 9 Compass Point, Ensign Way, Hamble, Hampshire, SO31 4RA.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us at support@complete-fs.co.uk as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Copyright Notice

This website and its content is copyright of Complete FS Ltd - © Complete FS Ltd 2014. All rights reserved.

Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following:

  • you may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial use only
  • You may not, except with our express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system.